Mission Specialists

Alexandru (Alex) Csete
Alexandru (Alex) Csete
Electronics, Videostreaming, Telemetry, OZ9AEC
André Christensen
André Christensen
Maritime recovery and area control
andreas
Andreas Jørgensen
Production
Anna Olsen
Anna Olsen
Production
Bianca Diana
Bianca Diana
Stream & IT
fdffdf
Bo Brændstrup
Electronics, Hardware, Circuit design
Carsten Brandt
Carsten Brandt
Concept artist, Production
Carsten CS copy
Carsten Olsen
Production, Photographer, CS board member
ravn
Christian Ravn
Physicist, Technical advisor
ClausM
Claus Mejling
Internal Documentary, OZ1EJK
Emil Møller
Emil Møller
Engineer, Production
Flemming Nyboe
Flemming Nyboe
Active guidance, PhD
Flemming R
Flemming Rasmussen
Blue RIB Captain, Production
Jacob Skov Larsen
Jacob Skov Larsen
Production
Jakob
Jakob Hansen
Engineer
Jesper Jev Olsen
Jesper Jev Olsen
Photographer
Jesper
Jesper Rosendal
Mechanical engineer
jonas
Jonas Bækby Bjarnø
Technical advisor, PhD, OZ3AGY
siluet
Jonas Linell
PR
jop
Jop Nijenhuis
Production and Logistics
Jørgen Skyt
Jørgen Skyt
Production, Visuals
Kristian Elof Sørensen
Kristian Elof Sørensen
SPUTNIK Captain, CS board Chairman
siluet
Kristian von Bengtson
Space capsule desginer
siluet
Lasse Møller
...
Lili Badawi
Lili Badawi
Scout plane
Mads
Mads Stenfatt
Parachute lead, Production
madsw
Mads Wilson
PR and Press, CS Board member, OZ0AAH
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Martin Hedegaard Petersen
Production
Morten B
Morten Bulskov
Lead logistics, CS board member
Morten Olsen
Morten Olsen
Production
Pad leader Niels Foldager during final preparations Thursday night.
Niels Foldager
MD, Space Medicine, PAD leader, Production, CS board member.
Niels_C4
Niels Johansen
Flight Director, Certified Pyrotecnician, CS board member
Per
Per Garbos
...
Per Siebeneicher
Per Siebeneicher
Recovery diver, Sea launch operations
siluet
Peter Blazejewicz
...
Mærsk
Peter Mærsk-Møller
Video Streaming, Support group
Peter Meincke‎
Peter Meincke‎
Production
Peter Scott
Peter Scott
Electronics, Telemetry and Communications, OZ2ABA
rene
René Wallenstein Møller
Production
rune
Rune Henssel
Deep Sea Recovery Diver, Production
Flight dynamics officer Steen Andersen.
Steen Andersen
...
Steen Eiler Jørgensen
Steen Eiler Jørgensen
Physicist, OZ1SEJ
thomas_madsen
Thomas Madsen
Production
thomasp
Thomas Pedersen
Engineer, PhD, Lead space strategy, CS board member
thomas
Thomas Scherrer
Electronics, Hardware OZ2CPU
uffe
Uffe Ravn
Electronics, Hardware

Support Group

siluet
Ignacio Huerta
Support Group
Jørgen
Jørgen Jakobsen
Support group
Mads
Mads Vestergaard
Board member, Support group
Niklas Hall
Niklas Hall
Treasurer, Support group
Mærsk
Peter Mærsk-Møller
Video Streaming, Support group
Rasmus Agdestein
Rasmus Agdestein
Chairman, Support group. Website development.